Main Office

Kathryn Procope

Kathryn Procope

Head Of School
Corbet Houston

Corbet Houston

Assistant Principal
Olivia Abbott

Olivia Abbott

6th & 7th Grade Reading
Abimbola George

Abimbola George

Assisstant Dean of Culture
Michael Anderson

Michael Anderson

Safety & Security Specialist
Karla Bailey

Karla Bailey

8th Grade SPED Teacher
Osmin Baiza

Osmin Baiza

Spanish Teacher
Racquel Reaves

Racquel Reaves

7th Grade ELA/Team Lead
Cecily Barbee

Cecily Barbee

Social Worker
Benjamin Barteau

Benjamin Barteau

6th Grade SPED Teacher
Nyah Reese

Nyah Reese

8th Grade Math
Deja Baskerville

Deja Baskerville

Strategy & Logistics Coordinator
Mercades Richard

Mercades Richard

6th Grade Science
Leslie Boler

Leslie Boler

Director of Human Resources/Facilities
Talia Robinson

Talia Robinson

ELA Instructional Coach
Ryan Brookens

Ryan Brookens

8th Grade Social Studies
Samith Samarakon

Samith Samarakon

IT Coordinator
Ebony Brown

Ebony Brown

8th Grade ELA
Vineshia Smith

Vineshia Smith

7th & 8th Grade PE Teacher
Michael Brown

Michael Brown

7th & 8th Grade Creative Writing
Michael Thomas

Michael Thomas

Student Aide
Princess Brown

Princess Brown

6th Grade Intervention Specialist
Necandra Thompson

Necandra Thompson

PLTW/Computer Science
Shanise Butler

Shanise Butler

6th Grade Assistant Dean of Culture
Marilyn Toran

Marilyn Toran

7th Grade Counselor
Siri Caviness

Siri Caviness

8th SPED Teacher
Lee Vason

Lee Vason

Dean of Culture
Robena Collins

Robena Collins

Mathematics Instructional Coach
Bishop Walker

Bishop Walker

6th Grade Social Studies
Jonathan Walker

Jonathan Walker

6th Grade PE Teacher
Jean Donaldson

Jean Donaldson

Nurse
Randy Ware

Randy Ware

7th Grade Math
Leon Drabo

Leon Drabo

7th Grade Science Teacher
Che’ Washington

Che’ Washington

8th Grade Counselor
Miguel Ulloa Williams

Miguel Ulloa Williams

Maintenance
Tiffany Edmonds

Tiffany Edmonds

Executive Assistant to Head of School
Natasha Metts

Natasha Metts

Director of Strategy & Logistics
Jacqueline Fairclough

Jacqueline Fairclough

Cafeteria Manager
Stephanie Metts

Stephanie Metts

Student Support (Cafeteria)
Christopher Goodwin

Christopher Goodwin

Associate Dean of Culture
Joyce Newton

Joyce Newton

Assistant Dean of Culture
Elizabeth Hampton

Elizabeth Hampton

7th Grade Reading
Brooke Hardy

Brooke Hardy

Commuications Coordinator
Patrick Noel

Patrick Noel

7th Grade SPED Teacher
Courtney Ihaza

Courtney Ihaza

Athletic Coordinator
Linice Perry

Linice Perry

6th Grade Math/Team Lead
Ashlynn James

Ashlynn James

8th Grade Science
Shaunique Poole

Shaunique Poole

Special Education Coordinator
Clarke Jamison

Clarke Jamison

Registrar
Yevrah Jones

Yevrah Jones

Cafeteria Monitor
Michael Jordan, Jr.

Michael Jordan, Jr.

6th Grade ELA
Karen King

Karen King

School Counselor
Keanya Mallory

Keanya Mallory

African American Studies